ZOOCars Car & Van Hire - Chiswick, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15 February 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 13:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 10:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 38 min.
7 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
ZOOCARS LIMITED
Reg. office address
ARCHES 1-3 HARDWICKE ROAD, CHISWICK, W4 5EA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08068448
Previous Names
06/07/2012 - ZOO CARS LIMITED
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Arch 1-3 Hardwicke Road London W4 5EA
Arch 1-3 Hardwicke Road London W4 5EA England
Unigate House Depot Road Off Wood Lane White City London W12 7RP England
51 Montgomery Road London W4 5LZ England

Description

ZOOCars is an independent Car and Van Hire company based in Chiswick. We pride ourselves on giving you the best product and service available. We have a wide variety of cars, vans and minibuses. Whether you need to hire a vehicle for 1 month, 1 year or 3 years we provide tailor made long term rentals and Flexi Lease deals for individuals and business customers. If you are an individual or business that needs a vehicle for contract hire then we are certain we can tailor a package that will meet your requirements most cost effectively – and with the minimum of hassle.


Keywords:
Van Hire, Van Rental, Cheap Car Rentals, Truck Hire, Tour Agency, Long Term Car Rental, Economy Car Rentals, One Way Van Rental
Services
Car Hire, Car Rental, Business Car Hire
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
ZOOCars Car & Van Hire - Chiswick is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

ZOOCars Car & Van Hire - Chiswick

4.55 from 5

Good

112 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for ZOOCars Car & Van Hire - Chiswick!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10, BARLEY MOW
    W4 4PH  London
    0845 226 7829
  2. 188 Acton Lane
    W4 5DL  London
    020 8995 4551
  3. 231 ACTON LANE
    W4 5DD  London
    020 8987 0020
  4. 94 Thornton Avenue
    W4 1QQ  London
    020 8994 5333
  5. Unit 2, Acton Park Estate, The Vale
    W3 7QE  London
    020 8749 1792
  6. 130 High Street Harlesden
    NW10 4SP  London
    020 8961 2626
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies