Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 25/05/2020

Official Data

Official Name
ZODIAC MARITIME LIMITED
Reg. office address
5TH FLOOR PORTMAN HOUSE, 2 PORTMAN STREET, W1H 6DU, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01240802
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/09/2014 - ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LIMITED
SIC Code
50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
6Th Floor 1 Hanover Street London W1S 1YZ

Description

The Company Performance Calculator evaluates the performance of ISM Companies referred in the MoU, Annex 7, Paragraph 15 and 16. Use the calculated company performance as a parameter in the ship risk calculator.


Keywords:
Cargo & Freight Company, Freight Companies, Logistics, Shipping, Freight Water Transport, Freight Transport, Shipping Agents, Shipping Companies, Water Transport, Companies, Water Freight Transport
Services
Transportation
Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd

4.68 from 5

Very good

69 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Portman Mews South
    W1H 6AY  London
    020 7299 9550
  2. MARBLE ARCH TOWER, 55 BRYANSTON STREET
    W1H 7AA  London
  3. 16 Connaught Place
    W2 2ES  London
    020 7087 8700
  4. 38 Upper Berkeley Street
    W1H 5QQ  London
    020 7402 5683
  5. 28 Mount Street
    W1K 2RU  London
    020 7355 3423
  6. 163 George Street
    W1H 5LE  London
    020 7723 0077
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies