updated on 08 January 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 16 min.
6 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
TIMEWISE FOUNDATION C.I.C.
Reg. office address
THREE TUNS HOUSE TIMEWISE FOUNDATION THREE TUNS HOUSE, 109 BOROUGH HIGH STREET, SE1 1NL, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05274371
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/05/2014 - WLU C.I.C.
26/04/2012 - WOMEN LIKE US C.I.C.
24/04/2007 - WOMEN LIKE US LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-190590594
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
01 Nov 2004
Company Type
Community Interest Company

Description

Just like us, our friends had left work to look after their kids, and like us they were finding it tough getting back to work in a role that suited both their professional skills and their new family life.

We realised women in similar shoes needed help with a few things: figuring out what they wanted from work, finding part time job opportunities, regaining their confidence and demonstrating their talents. They also needed help selling their skills to employers and highlighting that their break from work was no bad thing!


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment, Recruitment Agencies, Recruiters, Part Time Jobs, Working Mums, Working Mothers
Products
career support workshops, one-to-one career coaching
Women Like Us is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Women Like Us

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Women Like Us!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter