Winning Moves UK Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 19 min.
15 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
WINNING MOVES UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
LYNTONIA HOUSE, 7 PRAED STREET, PADDINGTON, W2 1NJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03527331
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/10/2001 - WINNING MOVES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
13 Mar 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Top Trumps is the classic trumps card game that's been known and loved since the 1970s, combining play and discovery for children of all ages. In 1999, Top Trumps was re-discovered in the dusty archives of the world's biggest games company, Hasbro, and brought back to life by Tom Liddell and the team at Winning Moves. Since then over 80 million packs have been sold worldwide, and the game now features top characters from Disney, Marvel Comics, Warner Brothers, Star Wars and the BBC.


Keywords:
Toys, Toy Shop, Business Support, Business Advice, Manufacturers, Games, Family, Trading, Competitions, Collectables, Trades, League, Rally, Prizes, Challenge, Quiz, Sports Cars, Spiders, Logic, Prize, Playing, Ranger, Simpsons, Rallys, Dinosaur, Monopoly, Anagram, Games & Sporting Goods Manufacturers, Footballers, Top Trumps, Waterworks, Gumball, Movie Stars, Riddle, Rummikub, Snowboarders, Code Breaker, Playaday, Rubik Eclipse, Games & Sporting Goods
Products
Puzzles, Cards, Jigsaw
Winning Moves UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Winning Moves UK Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 66 CHILTERN STREET
    W1U 4JT  London
  2. 44 BAKER STREET
    W1U 7RT  London
  3. 4 West 44 Baker Street
    W1U 7RT  London
    020 74868222
  4. 44 BAKER STREET
    W1U 7RT  London
    020 7935 3445
  5. 44 Baker St
    W1U 7RT  London
    020 7486 7015
  6. 43 Berkeley Square
    W1J 5FJ  London
    020 7164 6897
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies