Wimbledon Racquets Function Room, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 22:30
SundaySu
09:00 – 22:30
MondayMo
07:00 – 23:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 23:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 min.
10 min

Official Data

Official Name
WIMBLEDON RACQUETS AND FITNESS CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
CRANBROOK RD, WIMBLEDON, SW19 4HD, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00974894
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/12/2006 - SQUASH AND BADMINTON CENTRE (WIMBLEDON) LIMITED (THE)
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
17 Mar 1970
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

A friendly members club offering Badminton, Squash and fully equipped gym with a Social Bar to come and relax in.


Keywords:
Sports Club, Gym, Sports Association, Sports Clubs and Associations, Sports & Fitness Instruction, Gymnasiums, Training Facility, Gym & Physical Fitness Centre, Health Clubs, Gymnasia, Leisure, Sports, Associations, Recreation & Fitness, Gym/Physical fitness centre, Sports Facilities, Outdoors, Professional Coaching, Male and Female Saunas
Services
Entertainment
Wimbledon Racquets Function Room is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wimbledon Racquets Function Room

4.37 from 5

Good

171 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wimbledon Racquets Function Room!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 74 LITTLE HEATH ROAD
    DA7 5HW  Bexleyheath
    (01322) 433312
  2. 194 BEDONWELL ROAD
    DA7 5PX  Bexleyheath
  3. Brampton Road
    DA7 4HH  Bexleyheath
    020 8304 9090
  4. 9 PICKFORD LANE
    DA7 4RD  Bexleyheath
    020 8331 5886
  5. 1 Graham Rd
    DA6 7EG  Bexleyheath
    020 7993 2043
  6. 2b Somerhill Road
    DA16 1PE  Welling
    07746 463598
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies