Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  46 min.
46 min

Official Data

Official Name
NH FLOWERS LTD
Reg. office address
HJS RECOVERY, 12-14 CARLTON PLACE, SO15 2EA, SOUTHAMPTON, Hampshire
Company Number
07507093
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/09/2015 - WILDABOUT FLOWERS LTD
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
27 Jan 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
87 Clerkenwell Road London EC1R 5BX

Description

We have a fabulous range of beautiful fresh flowers and designer bouquets for all occasions. Event and wedding flowers are all created by our innovative floral design team based in fashionable Clerkenwell. Our inspiration is taken from the elements, changing with the season.
Style and design is engaged from the arts, current trends in fashion, architecture and at the core, our passion for flowers. All our work is undertaken by our in-house team of highly skilled florists, headed by our Creative Director, Andrew Devonport.
Next day delivery is available throughout London.


Keywords:
Flowers, Birthday Flowers, Special Occasion Flowers, Funeral Flowers, Roses, Flower Shops, Church Flowers, Event Flowers, Same Day Flowers, Mother's Day Flowers, Valentines Flowers, Office Flowers, Wedding Flowers, Garden Seeds and Plants, Brides Bouquet, Shopping & Retail, Pet Shop, Contemporary, Luxury, Vintage, Fertilizer, Seasonal, Mother's Day, Valentine's Day, Queens Jubilee, Seed Suppliers, The Autumnal Collection, Christmas Collection
Products
Flower Arrangement, Pet Food
Services
Christmas Collection , Valentines Day , Queens Jubilee , Seasonal , Mothers Day , Vintage , Contemporary , Luxury , The Autumnal collection
Categories
Florists
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Wildabout Flowers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wildabout Flowers

4.47 from 5

Good

67 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wildabout Flowers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 152 GRAYS INN RD
    WC1X 8AX  London
    0207 8372667
  2. 152 Grays Inn Road
    WC1X 8AX  London
    020 78372667
  3. 100 Farringdon Road
    EC1R 3EA  London
    020 7278 5260
  4. 20 - 21 Jockey’s Fields
    WC1R 4BW  London
    020 7025 2200
  5. 12-13 Greville St
    EC1N 8SB  London
    020 3701 8774
  6. 45 Lambs Conduit St
    WC1N 3NH  London
    020 7405 4901
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies