Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 20:30
FridayFr
11:00 – 20:30
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 20:30
SundaySu
11:00 – 18:30
MondayMo
11:00 – 20:30
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 20:30
WednesdayWe
11:00 – 20:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 11 min.
3 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
WILD FOOD CAFE UN LTD
Reg. office address
14, 1ST FLOOR, NEAL'S YARD, WC2H 9DP, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07654729
Previous Names
21/08/2012 - WORLDWIDE WELLBEING UN LTD
SIC Code
56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
16a Neal's Yard London WC2H 9DP United Kingdom
1St Floor 14 Neal's Yard London WC2H 9DP United Kingdom
the Garden Flat 22 Sutherland Avenue Maida Vale London W9 2HQ England

Description

The Wild Food Cafe Kitchen, under the experienced guidance of raw-food pioneer and executive chef Joel Gazdar is focused on freshly foraged wild and artisanal ingredients, slow raw-food processes, and a commitment to organic, heirloom produce that has preserved its medicinal benefits, vitality and nutrients.

The underlying current of our menus, ingredient choices and our personal way of living is inviting our guests to see the commonly known dishes in a new, innovative light that is gentler on our bodies and environments. It is an encouragement to experiment in the kitchen and to open the doors to more biodiversity, culture and taste of the plant-food world in our plates. The result is more energy, vitality, lightness, wellbeing… Heck, this food – from our experience – is totally life-promoting!


Keywords:
Vegan Restaurant, Vegan Food, Raw Food Restaurant, Cafe, Restaurants, Personal Care Services, Unlicensed Restaurants and Cafes, Gardens, Cozy, Lively, Foods, Good for a Quick Meal, Trendy, Value, Scenic Views, Smoothies, Gluten Free Food, Organic Wine, Casuals, Authentics, Banoffee Pie
Products
Cakes, Pizza, Burgers, Tarts, Cheesecake
Wild Food Cafe is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wild Food Cafe

4.21 from 5

Good

1479 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wild Food Cafe!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Central Saint Giles Piazza
    WC2H 8AB  London
    020 3302 0019
  2. 44 Floral Street
    WC2E 9DA  London
    020 7759 0088
  3. 20 Bow Street
    WC2E 7AW  London
    020 3105 9071
  4. 70 St Martins Lane
    WC2N 4JS  London
    020 7836 0484
  5. 25 Newport Court
    WC2H 7JS  London
    020 7287 6877
  6. 1 Cranbourn Street
    WC2H 7AJ  London
    020 7734 1246
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies