Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  6 h 21 min.
6 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
WHITE LIGHT LIMITED
Reg. office address
20 MERTON INDUSTRIAL PARK JUBILEE WAY WIMBLEDON, SW19 3WL, London, Greater London
Company Number
01031687
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/05/2005 - WHITE LIGHT (ELECTRICS) LIMITED
SIC Code
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 1971
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

White Light, leading supplier of lighting to the entertainment industry.


Company description
We offer creative solutions and technical excellence. White Light is the complete production solution specialist operating in a range of markets such as theatre, concert touring, corporate events, broadcast, themed attractions, education and trade. Since its formation in 1971, the company has forged a reputation of supplying solutions for projects of all sizes across the UK, Europe and worldwide.
As a result, it has attracted many of the world's leading manufacturers to choose WL as their exclusive distributor, such as Altman Lighting, CORE Lighting, Look Solutions, Wireless Solution and more. Following the recent expansion of its Audio Department, the company is also an appointed dealer for the very latest audio products including EM Acoustics, Full Fat Audio, Shure, Sennheiser and Yamaha Commerical Audio.
Offering hires, sales, events, installation, technical service and training, WL prides itself on its industry knowledge, personal service and high technical standards \ all of which have earned the company the complete trust of professionals across the entertainment spectrum during its 45 years in the industry. www.WhiteLight.Ltd.uk
Keywords:
Theatrical Supplies, Theatre Supplies, Drama Equipment, Business Support, Local Business, Services, Music, Sales, Hire, Events, Performing Arts Services, Women's Clothing Stores, Performing Arts Support, Installations, Bridal Shops, Audio Visual Equipment Store, Lighting Design, Lighting Lamps, Lighting Wholesalers, Theatre Lighting, White Light, Government Organisations, Corporate Lighting, Control Desk, Lighting Stores, Entertainment Lighting Hire
Products
Lighting
Categories
lighting fixtures, theatrical equipment, event, product/service
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
White Light Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

White Light Ltd

4.6 from 5

Very good

43 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for White Light Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 JUBILEE WAY
    SW19 3WL  London
    020 8544 8640
  2. 280 Western Rd
    SW19 2QA  London
    020 8687 8400
  3. 57 Pelham Road
    SW19 1NW  London
    020 8540 3513
  4. 152-178 KINGSTON ROAD
    KT3 3ST  New Malden
    020 86050910
  5. Unit 7, The Kimber Centre, 54 Kimber Road
    SW18 4PP  London
    020 8877 3211
  6. 125 Marlow Dr
    SM3 9AS  Cheam
    020 8715 3601
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies