Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 18:00
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 20 min.
2 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
WHITE CUBE ART LIMITED
Reg. office address
144/152 BERMONDSEY STREET, SE1 3TQ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
08971144
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/10/2014 - ECLIPSE ART COLLECTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

One of the world's leading galleries for contemporary art.


Company description
144 - 152 Bermondsey Street London SE1 3TQ Tel +44 (0) 2079 305373 Fax +44 (0) 2077 497480 Opening times Tuesday - Saturday 10am - 6pm Sunday 12-6pm Closed Mondays 25 - 26 Mason's Yard London SW1Y 6BU Tel +44 (0) 2079 305373 Fax +44 (0) 2077 497480 Opening times Tuesday - Saturday 10am - 6pm 48 Hoxton Square London N1 6PB Tel +44 (0) 2079 305373 Fax +44 (0) 2077 497480 Opening times Tuesday - Saturday 10am - 6pm 50 Connaught Road, Hong Kong +852 2592 2000 Opening times Tuesday - Saturday 11am - 7pm
Keywords:
Gallery, Art Galleries and Fine Art Dealers, Art Dealers, Local Business, Professional Services, Museum, Trendy, Eatery, Performance, Vintage Shop, Art Museum, Museums and Art Galleries, Exhibit
Products
Art, Coffee
Services
Architecture, Wedding Planning
Categories
Art Gallery
White Cube Gallery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

White Cube Gallery

4.44 from 5

Good

2200 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for White Cube Gallery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 169 Bermondsey Street
    SE1 3UW  London
    020 7234 0123
  2. block K, 13 bell yard mews, 175 bermondsey street
    SE1 3UW  London
    020 7403 4444
  3. 183 Bermondsey Street
    SE1 3UW  London
    020 3441 5152
  4. 1 MOROCCO STREET
    SE1 3HB  London
    020 7378 6001
  5. 62-66 Bermondsey St
    SE1 3UD  London
    020 7403 2800
  6. 58 Bermondsey St
    SE1 3UD  London
    020 7407 1025
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies