Whippersnappers Music & Drama For Children, London

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 3 min.
12 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
WHIPPERSNAPPERS CIC
Reg. office address
BROCKWELL LIDO, DULWICH ROAD, SE24 0PA, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04780019
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/05/2006 - WHIPPERSNAPPERS LTD
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
29 May 2003
Company Type
Community Interest Company

Description

We aim to provide a diverse & cultural platform where children & adults of all ages, needs & backgrounds can express themselves thru music, sports&the arts


Company description
Whippersnappers were founded in 1994 when Caroline Burghard a professional actress and mime artist teamed up with Kirk Service an established R&B and Reggae artist. For the past 16 years the company has been based in The Brockwell Lido building in Brockwell Park, Brixton and deliver London wide, nationally and internationally. We began by providing Whippersnapper music classes for the under fives and in 1997 we created our own style of music called "Pickny Beat".
Over the years we have diversified and now provide music, sport and arts projects for people of all ages, needs and backgrounds. We are a vibrant multi cultural company with over 30 staff working closely as a cohesive team.
We are also proud to be a community Interest Company investing all our profits back into our company and being driven by our social aims and objectives.
Keywords:
Music Teachers, Music Education, Music Instruction, Music Lessons, Music School, Community Organisations, Local Business
Services
Performing Arts
Whippersnappers Music & Drama For Children is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Whippersnappers Music & Drama For Children

5 from 5

Very good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Whippersnappers Music & Drama For Children!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 Elfindale Rd
    SE24 9NW  London
    07951 271724
  2. 29 Tierney Rd
    SW2 4QL  London
    07880 637715
  3. 50 Rosedene Ave
    SW16 2LT  London
    020 7625 6895
  4. 78a Wolfington Rd
    SE27 0RQ  London
    07762 681456
  5. 2b, Crystal Palace Road
    SE22 9HB  London
    07740 871495
  6. 60 Honor Oak Park
    SE23 1DY  London
    07846883054
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies