Westside School, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
17:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
17:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
17:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 21:00
MondayMo
17:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
17:00 – 22:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 51 min.
5 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
WESTSIDE ACADEMY TRUST
Reg. office address
GALENA HOUSE GALENA ROAD, 8-30 GALENA ROAD, W6 0LT, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05888220
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/09/2013 - THE WESTSIDE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
SIC Code
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
26 Jul 2006
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
8 Kensington Park Gardens London W11 3HB

Description

Based in the heart of Hammersmith, Westside offers a great location and stunning facilities for all. We have numerous facilities available hire from classrooms to function halls to mirrored studios, we can cater for all.


Keywords:
Secondary Education, Secondary School, Event Planners, Make-up Artists
Services
Venue Hire, Venues for Hire, Halls for Hire, Wedding Planning
Categories
Hall, Venue
Facilities
main hall, entrance, small hall, kitchen, store room, accessible toilets, wheelchair access
Service Areas
London, Hammersmith, Fulham, Chiswick, Kensington, Shepard's Bush, White City
Spoken languages
English
Westside School is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Westside School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 Galena Rd, Galena House
    W6 0LT  London
    020 8741 1786
  2. Studland Hall, Studland St
    W6 0JS  London
    020 8748 7481
  3. 7 King Street Cloisters, Clifton Walk
    W6 0GY  London
    020 7689 1900
  4. 150-152 KING STREET
    W6 0QU  London
    02086005300
  5. 18C Studland St
    W6 0JS  London
    020 8748 7481
  6. 1 Albion Place
    W6 0QT  London
    020 87487070
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies