Well Dressed Tables, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 11 min.
10 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARENA EVENT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Company Number
04069053
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/02/2005 - ARENA EVENT SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
20/09/2001 - ARENA EVENTS SERVICES LIMITED
11/01/2001 - MASTERFLARE LIMITED
SIC Code
93199 - Other sports activities
Date of Incorporation
11 Sep 2000

Description

Our crockery, cutlery, glass, furniture and linen are the secret behind many of the most elegant and exclusive events. We deliver the finest table and catering equipment hire in London and our extensive range includes some truly exclusive and unique products that you will not find anywhere else. Whether you wish to hire a single place setting or 15, 000 Well Dressed Tables can help set your event apart.


Company description
A Well Dressed Table is exceptional . . . in turn we are dedicated to making your event exceptional to your guests. That is why we care so much about the smallest details of the china, crockery, glassware and linen adorning your table.
Since 2002 Well Dressed Tables has custom delivered the finest items to discerning caterers and event managers throughout the UK and Europe. We follow trends and invest in high quality items from modern designs to traditional classics, in line with requests from clients. Our luxury items create stunning event environments, including some of Britain's top PLCs, blue chip companies, exclusive venues, event caterers, stately homes and secure premises. But our service is about so much more than pristine products.
Each client is assigned a dedicated project manager, who will take time to understand your event, your aspirations and help you get best value from your budget. This extends to an extensive range of in-house event furniture offered by sister company Spaceworks, along with an extensive range of kitchen equipment. Our service goes from a simple hire to providing a single solution for all event hire needs. In addition to the wide range stocked by Well Dressed Tables and Spaceworks, as part of Arena Group our sister companies Arena Seating and Arena Structures can provide any additional products from marquees, temporary structures, event seating to ice rinks with the same trusted level of professional, friendly service.
Keywords:
Bars, Dance Floor, Furniture Hire, Furniture Rental, Wedgewood, Wedding Furniture, Banqueting Chairs, Bistro, Sports and Recreation Services, Soft Furnishings, Party Entertainment Venue, Ballroom, Plates, Chair Covers, Dartington, Glow Furniture
Products
glassware, bar equipment, kitchen equipment, table accessories, seating chairs, Crockery, Saucers, Cocktails, Furniture, Catering Equipment, Chairs, Sofas, Table, Cutlery, Desks, Linen, Outdoor Furniture, Cups, Stools, Napkins, Bean Bags, Reception Units
Services
event furniture hire, Catering Equipment Hire, Event Hire
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Well Dressed Tables is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Well Dressed Tables

3.9 from 5

Average

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Well Dressed Tables!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Deer Park Road
    SW19 3GY  London
    020 8545 6000
  2. Unit 71, Maskell Road
    SW17 0NL  London
    020 8947 8245
  3. 2 Wealdstone Road, Kimpton Industrial Park
    SM3 9QN  Sutton
    020 8641 6700
  4. Callender Court, 1 Harry Close
    CR0 2NJ  Croydon
    07493 019470
  5. 31 Link Lane
    SM6 9EA  Wallington
    07719257222
  6. 28, Leatherhead Rd, Barwell Business Park
    KT9 2NY  Chessington
    020 8397 9344
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies