Wcrs & Co, London

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  7 h 2 min.
7 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
WCRS&CO LIMITED
Reg. office address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, W1W 7RT, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01737774
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/12/2010 - WCRS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-116464424
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
07 Jul 1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We're an advertising agency that uses innovative creative thinking to answer the business & marketing challenges of our clients e.g. Sky, BMW & Santander. At WCRS&Co we thrive on starting things.
Things that can take on a life of their own, things that have cultural resonance, things that drive success for our clients. We are more than an above the line agency, a digital agency or a social media agency.
We are a modern integrated creative agency.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Internet Advertising, Web Advertising, Print Advertising, Online Advertising, Advertising Specialist, Social Services, Web Design, Marketing, Digital, Developments, Social Media
Services
Advertising
Wcrs & Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wcrs & Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
    W1W 7RT  London
    020 3128 6600
  2. SECOND FLOOR, 201 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
    W1W 5AB  London
  3. 85 Mortimer St
    W1W 7SN  London
    020 7298 7183
  4. 2 Riding House Street, Henry Wood House
    W1W 7FA  London
    020 8144 4682
  5. Henry Wood House, 2 Riding House Street
    W1W 7FA  London
    020 7479 4500
  6. 85 Great Portland Street
    W1W 7LT  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies