Waste Management Resources Limited, London

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
WASTE MANAGEMENT RESOURCES LIMITED
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR, 110 CANNON STREET, EC4N 6EU, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05559915
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/09/2005 - WASTE MGT RESOURCES LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
180-188 Trundleys Road London SE8 5JE
180-188 180-188 Trundleys Road London SE8 5JE England
Unit 32 New Lydenburg Commercial Estate New Lydenburg Street, Charlton London SE8 8NF England
34 Pinehurst Burgess Hill West Sussex RH15 0DQ

Description

Waste Management Resources ("WMR") has been in business since 2003 and has over 60 years Industry experience through its founder Derek Cornwell, together with Graham Down Sandra Snelgrove and Mathew Major who make up its Management Board. This expertise encapsulates all aspects of operations, sales, marketing, customer service and finance, so if its ever happened before we've been there! WMR has already established itself among its current clients as a reliable as a trustworthy business tool who can offer objective advice and workable solutions to their commercial advantage, so please contact us and let WMR become your waste management consultant! WMR consider all ethical and environmental aspects such as carbon footprint, proximity principle and the Waste Hierarchy to ensure that our clients environmental aspirations are met. WMR believe in being flexible and dynamic, as this reflects the market place that we operate within.
We believe in entrepreneurial flair allied to tried and tested business processes that allows clients to evaluate and measure their growth against stated aims. WMR has the ability to interpret legislation and key economic factors and turn them into a strategy that will hit your bottom line.
WMR believe we can deliver for you.


Keywords:
Management Consultants, Financial Management, Consultants, Management, Waste
Services
Business Consultants
Waste Management Resources Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Waste Management Resources Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2Nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street
    EC4N 6EU  London
    020 7486 5175
  2. 2Nd Floor 110 Cannon Street
    EC4N 6EU  London
  3. 110 Cannon Street
    EC4N 6EU  London
  4. 110 Cannon Street
    EC4N 6EU  London
    020 7562 0400
  5. 10TH FLOOR, 110 CANNON STREET
    EC4N 6EU  London
    020 7096 7400
  6. 110 Cannon Street, 7th floor
    EC4N 6EU  London
    020 7403 3900
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies