Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
06:30 – 18:00
SundaySu
06:30 – 18:00
MondayMo
17:30 – 21:30
TuesdayTu
17:30 – 21:30
WednesdayWe
17:30 – 21:30
ThursdayTh
17:30 – 22:30
FridayFrClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 min.
1 min

Official Data

Official Name
VESTA ROWING CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
EMBANKMENT, PUTNEY, SW15 1LB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00652205
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/02/2005 - VESTA (ROWING) LIMITED
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 1960
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Vesta Rowing Club is renowned across the Thames region, throughout the UK and internationally as a highly competitive yet friendly and welcoming rowing club. We hope you enjoy Vesta in the same way as our many current rowing, sculling and non-rowing members do. We have drafted this page so that those new to Vesta, and indeed those needing a timely reminder, can understand how Vesta’s members like to run their Club, whether training, competing or socialising.
If you’re a new member or looking at joining, we hope you have an enjoyable and rewarding time with the club. Racing and Competition Rowing is an extremely competitive sport with club members representing all tiers of ability from novice through to national level.
We actively participate in local, national and international regattas, and we have had significant recent success at a large number of events; success we would like to continue.


Keywords:
Sports Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Amateur Sports Team, Rowing Club
Vesta Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Vesta Ltd

4.6 from 5

Very good

128 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Vesta Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Putney Embankment
    SW15 1LB  London
    020 8870 9234
  2. Stevenage Rd
    SW6 6HH  London
    020 3841 9053
  3. 72 Putney High Street
    SW15 1SE  London
    020 8788 2815
  4. Balmuir Gardens
    SW15 6NG  London
    020 8788 4344
  5. Dryburgh Rd
    SW15 1BL  London
    020 8785 0388
  6. 215 Upper Richmond Rd
    SW15 6SY  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies