Vanessa Brady, International Interior Designer & Consultant, London

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
INTERIOR DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 Kings Avenue, N21 3NA, London, Greater London
Company Number
04145291
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/01/2001 - V BRADY INTERIORS LIMITED
SIC Code
74100 - Specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
15 Chapel Street Belgravia London SW1X 7BY

Description

Vanessa is an international multi-award winning Interior Designer, Business Consultant and Founder of the Society of British and International Design. Vanessa has amassed an award winning portfolio including projects such as Hard Rock Cafe, the Design Council, Kabaret Club, British Luxury Club, Unilever, high security government offices, His Majesty The Sultan of Brunei, King of Saudi Arabia, Head of State Palaces, the private residence of numerous diplomats and VIPs. In 2014 she began a collaboration with Sunseeker International on the new Predator II yacht.


Keywords:
Interior Design, Interior Designers, Business Consultants, Design Consultants, Consultants, Industrial Design, Business Organisations, Commercial Development, Design and Management
Services
Complete Package – Design, build & supply, - Design & product supply, - Design/ Concept/ Specification, - Hourly rate design service, Full Interior Design Service, Painters & decorators, Painting contractors, Full refurbishment, Hourly rate design service, Architectural Plans, Product specification, Product Supply, Planning permission services, Design consultancy, Decorating paint effects, Fit-out, Design Services
Categories
interior designer, local business
Vanessa Brady, International Interior Designer & Consultant is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Vanessa Brady, International Interior Designer & Consultant

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Vanessa Brady, International Interior Designer & Consultant!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 CHESTER CLOSE
    SW1X 7BE  London
  2. 8 Headfort Place
    SW1X 7DH  London
    020 3637 1800
  3. 14 HEADFORT PLACE
    SW1X 7DH  London
  4. 10-11 Grosvenor Pl
    SW1X 7HH  London
    020 7201 8900
  5. 15 Grosvenor Place
    SW1X 7HH  London
    020 7235 7090
  6. 4 Grosvenor Place
    SW1X 7YL  London
    020 7201 6000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies