Tuson & Partners Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 20/12/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 7 min.
2 days 3 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
TUSON & PARTNERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
5TH FLOOR MINORIES HOUSE, 2-5 MINORIES, EC3N 1BJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02463250
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/11/2009 - KEITH TUSON & PARTNERS LIMITED
SIC Code
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
25 Jan 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Tuson & Partners Ltd are a specialist tax consultancy located in the City of London, which has grown in size and scope since it was founded nearly 30 years ago. We provide specialist tax and other advice to high net worth individuals in the banking and insurance sectors. We provide a personal, high quality and cost effective service for private clients, other professionals, partnerships, incorporated businesses and trusts in the UK and offshore.


Company description
Whilst ‘tax doesn’t have to be taxing’ may be the message from HMRC, assisting our clients to ensure that this is the case in reality is what we are about. We are a specialist tax consultancy located in the City of London, which has grown in size and scope since it was founded nearly 30 years ago. We provide specialist tax and other advice to high net worth individuals in the banking and insurance sectors. We provide a personal, high quality and cost effective service for private clients, other professionals, partnerships, incorporated businesses and trusts in the UK and offshore. The company’s tax specialists include chartered tax advisers and accountants, with substantial experience of tax gained in industry, commerce, accountancy practice and working with HM Revenue & Customs. Our head office has always been based in the City of London but run on a personal basis.
This enables us to provide the individual attention we believe clients deserve. We listen to what clients want and develop personalised strategies to help achieve their goals and objectives. Tusons offers the level of expertise normally only encountered in major City practices without the corporate mentality and charging structures that characterise larger practices. Our people take pride in providing a wide range of ‘hands on’ financial advisory services to clients based on well researched tax planning strategies including providing advice and support from the initial advice stages to full implementation. Our Team At Tusons we pride ourselves on teamwork & our client focused approach.
Under the experienced guidance of the principals, the long-term relationships we enjoy with our clients are a result of the talented and professional team we have built together. Our staff are qualified, experienced and undergo regular training to ensure they are up to date with the regular changes in the taxation legislation. Jeremy Chivers (Managing Director) Jeremy is a Director of Tusons and joined the company in 1996
Keywords:
Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Tax Specialist, Accountancy Practices
Tuson & Partners Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tuson & Partners Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. MINORIES HOUSE (4TH FLOOR), 2-5 MINORIES
    EC3N 1BJ  London
  2. 5TH FLOOR MINORIES HOUSE, 2-5 MINORIES
    EC3N 1BJ  London
    020 7780 6900
  3. 8 Minories
    EC3N 1BJ  London
    020 3432 2130
  4. 6 MINORIES
    EC3N 1BJ  London
    020 74805777
  5. Unit 115, 155 Minories
    EC3N 1AD  London
    020 3051 2462
  6. 150 Minories
    EC3N 1LS  London
    020 3130 4676
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies