Totteridge Locksmiths, London

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 13:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 7 h 8 min.
1 day 7 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
CRUCIAL SECURITY LIMITED
Reg. office address
104 SOUTHOVER, N12 7HD, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03069750
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/06/1998 - BARNET POWER TOOL REPAIRS LTD
SIC Code
80200 - Security systems service activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

From our modern showroom in North London, we provide the complete 24 hour security service, supplying and fitting all types of locks, safes, entry systems, security gates, grilles, C.C.T.V and burglar alarms. Approved by The Guild of Master Locksmiths. We stock a comprehensive range of locks, padlocks, safes, door furniture, post boxes, key boxes, cash boxes, deed boxes, personal attack alarms and spare parts for double glazed doors and windows.
We cut thousands of keys including house, business, car and motorcycle. We can also provide spare remote controls for car alarms and garage doors.
We are a Chubb Supercentre, Abus Centre, Heritage Brass stockist, Ingersoll lock specialist and the sole importer of Juwel safes. Showroom open: Mon - Fri 9am - 6pm & Sat 9am - noon.


Keywords:
Security Systems, Security System Installation, Burglar Alarms, Intruder Alarms, Grilles, Upgrade, Remote Control, Keys Locksmiths, Entry Systems, First Class Service, Post Boxes, Key Boxes, Cash Boxes, Personal Attack Alarms, Deed Boxes, Security System Services, Guild of Master Locksmiths, Juwel Safes, 24 Hour Security Services
Products
banham locks, ingersoll locks, safes, Security Gates, Padlocks, Door & Window Locks, Locks, Keys, Alarms, Car Alarms, Double Glazed Doors
Services
key cutting, Lock Picking, Locksmithing, Lock Repair, Repair, Security Services
Categories
Locksmith, Security Locksmiths, Keys and Locksmiths
Totteridge Locksmiths is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Totteridge Locksmiths!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 74 Southover
    N12 7HB  London
    020 8446 2269
  2. 17a Lynton Mead, London N20 8DG
    N20 8DG  London
    020 8099 1938
  3. 3 HILL CRESCENT
    N20 8HB  London
    020 8445 1450
  4. LLS HOUSE, TOTTERIDGE VILLAGE
    N20 8NX  London
    020 8819 4763
  5. WOODSIDE LOCKSMITHS LTD 3 FRITH MANOR FARM COTTAGES, LULLINGTON GARTH
    N12 7BS  London
    020 8346 4474
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies