Toomey Scaffolding Ltd, London

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 13 min.
13 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
TOOMEY SCAFFOLDING LTD
Reg. office address
7 CLANDON CLOSE, KT17 2NQ, EPSOM, Surrey England
Company Number
05969033
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/05/2011 - RT SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
SIC Code
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
17 Oct 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
148 Vale Road Worcester Park KT4 7ED

Description

Our Services We offer a various types of scaffold, including: » temporary roofs » hand rails » brick layer scaffolding » roofing scaffold » rubbish chute » hoist towers » cages All required monoflex, nettings and alarms are supplied. Safe and Secure Scaffolding. We pride ourselves on erecting a tidy, safe and secure scaffold unit, working to meet deadlines and providing additional features as required.
All our scaffolding is erected to meet standard scaffold compliance, including method statements and risk assessments and public liability insurance. All scaffold erected will be certified fit for use only to the satisfaction of the client and in accordance to Health and Safety regulations.
Should any scaffold be substandard it will be replaced and/or amended for the clients needs.


Keywords:
Machinery Hire
Services
Equipment Hire
Toomey Scaffolding Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Toomey Scaffolding Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. RAINBOW IND EST STATION APPROACH
    SW20 0JY  London
    020 8 946 6166
  2. 1 Approach Road
    SW20 8BA  London
    0208 540 8921
  3. 1 Approach Road, Raynes Park
    SW20 8BA  London
    020 3725 7451
  4. 542 Kingston Road
    SW20 8DT  London
    020 8543 0458
  5. 268 Burlington Road
    KT3 4NL  New Malden
    020 8949 0629
  6. 188 Martin Way
    SM4 4AJ  Morden
    020 8540 6161
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies