Tigi Wear Limited, London

Write review
updated on 29/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 11 min.
2 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
TIGI-WEAR LIMITED
Reg. office address
622 WESTERN AVENUE, W3 0TF, London, Greater London
Company Number
01493479
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/03/2012 - RINKU GROUP LIMITED
13/05/2002 - RINKU OF LONDON PLC
VAT Number
GB-404414103
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
25 Apr 1980
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

TIGI creates smart-casual collections, always affordable, effortless and stylish, inspiring you to 'Love Your Lifestyle'. Our philosophy:- The Tigi Style and Design Team are passionate about creating distinctive and unique collections that co-ordinate beautifully and effortlessly for you. We pride ourselves on our ?fit know-how' & our expert technologists ensure each piece is cut to perfection so that it flatters, moves and stretches with you, keeping you supremely comfortable and stylish all day long.
Always easy-wear, easy-care and value-for-money ....available in sizes 10 -24 At Tigi we know how important it is to look good and feel great. It?s all here on the web waiting for you to explore & enjoy ...
Our history:- TIGI now retails from over 270 concessions in department stores and garden centres across the UK and Ireland.


Keywords:
Ladies Clothing, Blouses, Clothing Shops, Women's Clothing Shops, Knitwear Textiles
Products
Skirts, Dresses, Knitwear, Textiles, Knitted Fabric
Tigi Wear Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tigi Wear Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 622 WESTERN AVENUE
    W3 0TF  London
    020 8102 0290
  2. 622 WESTERN AVENUE
    W3 0TF  London
  3. 610 To 612 Western Avenue
    W3 0TE  London
    020 8993 8658
  4. 32 Cumberland Business Park, 17 Cumberland Avenue
    NW10 7RT  London
    020 8961 8509
  5. Cumberland Avenue, Unit 26, Cumberland Business Park
    NW10 7RT  London
    020 8838 6611
  6. Unit 26 Cumberland Business Park
    NW10 7RT  London
    020 8965 5533
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies