The World Travel & Tourism Council, London

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 10 min.
14 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
WORLD TRAVEL AND TOURISM COUNCIL LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE HARLEQUIN BUILDING, 65 SOUTHWARK STREET, SE1 0HR, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02506591
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/04/2009 - WORLD TRAVEL AND TOURISM COUNCIL
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
30 May 1990
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous addresses
1/2 Queen Victoria Terrace Sovereign Close London E1W 3HA

Description

The World Travel & Tourism Council (WTTC) is the forum for business leaders in the Travel & Tourism industry. With Chief Executives of some one hundred of the world's leading Travel & Tourism companies as its members, WTTC has a unique mandate and overview on all matters related to Travel & Tourism. WTTC advocates partnership between the public and private sectors, delivering results that match the needs of economies, local and regional authorities and local communities with those of business, based on: - Governments recognising Travel & Tourism as a top priority - Business balancing economics with people, culture and environment - A shared pursuit of long-term growth and prosperity
Tourism For Tomorrow Awards


Keywords:
Trade Organisations, Business & Trade Organisations, Organisations, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Social Services, Travel, Jobs, Council, Industry, Tourism, International, Developments, Travel & Transportation, World, Growth, Economics, Non-Profit Organisation, Statistics, Impact, PDF, GDP
Products
economic impact research, Reports
The World Travel & Tourism Council is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The World Travel & Tourism Council

4.5 from 5

Good

104 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The World Travel & Tourism Council!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 61 Southwark St
    SE1 0HL  London
    020 79289269
  2. THE COMMUNITY SPACE 18, GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
    SE1 0FD  London
  3. 18 Great Guildford Street
    SE1 0FD  London
    020 7928 3998
  4. 73 - 81, SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
    SE1 0NQ  London
    020 7089 6250
  5. Europoint, 5-11 Lavington Street, Office 1, Ground Floor
    SE1 0NZ  London
    020 3372 0760
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies