The Tutor Pages, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 20 September 2019

Official Data

Official Name
THE TUTOR PAGES LTD.
Reg. office address
KEMP HOUSE, 152 CITY ROAD, EC1V 2NX, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
06265936
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/09/2007 - TUTORPEDIA LTD
VAT Number
132372441
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
49 Rutland Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 4JN United Kingdom
333B Drake Court Alexandra Avenue Harrow HA2 9DY

Description

The Tutor Pages is an online publication hosting thousands of articles on home tuition topics for parents and students. It also includes an active forum to discuss private tutoring, and a directory so that residents living in an area can locate a tutor living close to them or alternatively a tutor that teaches online. This directory is the only directory of private tutors to be recommended by The Good Schools Guide.


Company description
Shortlisted for Website of the Year 2012 Finalist in FSB Worldpay Business of the Year 2014
Keywords:
Educational Services, Adult Education, Private Tuition, Tutors, Maths Tutor, English Tutors, 11 Tutors
Services
Directory of UK private tutors , Accepts advertising from private tutors and tuition centres
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
The Tutor Pages is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Tutor Pages!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Kemp House, 152-160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 8761 4393
  2. 152-160 City Rd
    EC1V 2NX  London
    0800 049 9479
  3. Kemp House
    EC1V 2NX  London
    01252730040
  4. Kemp House, 152 - 160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 3488 0121
  5. 160 City Rd
    EC1V 2NX  London
    07504 130022
  6. 152 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 8022 2995
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies