The Riverside Trust, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 23:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 23:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 23:00
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 23:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 22:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 23:00
Open.
Closes in  58 min.
58 min

Official Data

Official Name
RIVERSIDE TRUST
Reg. office address
101 QUEEN CAROLINE STREET, W6 9BN, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
01698349
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/01/2016 - RIVERSIDE TRUST(THE)
SIC Code
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
10 Feb 1983
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous addresses
Riverside Studios Crisp Road Hammersmith W6 9RL

Description

Riverside Studios is a unique arts and media centre on the banks of the River Thames in Hammersmith in West London which has a reputation for both quality and innovation through an eclectic mix of theatre, cinema, dance and visual arts programming, often at the creative cutting edge.


Keywords:
Theatre, Gallery, Performing Arts Venues, Performing Arts Theater, Arts centre, Visual Art, Cafe, Education, Bars, Music, Television, Dance, Exhibitions, Office, Creative, Cinema, Christmas, Kids, Facilities, Studios, Films, Play, Child, Assembly, Comedy, Thames, Riverside, Stand up, Fringes, Tfi, Art Facilities, Callow, Chris Evans, Dickins
Products
Artworks, Art
Services
Art Exhibition, Art Services, Pantomime, Panto
Categories
Artists
The Riverside Trust is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Riverside Trust!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bradmore House, Queen Caroline Street
    W6 9BW  London
    020 3146 1370
  2. 45 Queen Caroline St
    W6 9QH  London
    020 3369 5318
  3. 45 Queen Caroline St
    W6 9QH  London
    020 8563 3800
  4. 5 Black’s Road
    W6 9DT  London
    020 8563 8232
  5. 28 Hammersmith Broadway
    W6 7AB  London
    020 8748 5285
  6. 64 Fulham Palace Road
    W6 9PH  London
    020 8747 6167
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies