The Power Yoga Company, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
07:45 – 19:45
SundaySu
07:45 – 20:00
MondayMo
06:15 – 21:45
TuesdayTu
06:15 – 21:45
WednesdayWe
06:15 – 21:45
ThursdayTh
06:15 – 21:45
FridayFr
06:15 – 20:30
Open.
Closes in  8 h 8 min.
8 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE POWER YOGA COMPANY LLP
Reg. office address
STUDIO 2, 11-12 LETTICE STREET, SW6 4EH, LONDON, greater london
Company Number
OC328519
Previous Names
11/11/2009 - FULHAM YOGASHALA LLP
Date of Incorporation
22 May 2007
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

The Power Yoga Co Power yoga & yoga training based in Fulham, London.


Company description
We love our studio, but don’t just take our word for it, read how much our students love it too! You must be very proud of how wonderful the studio is, and how well it is run. It has made a huge difference to our lives to have you on our doorstep! - Anastasia B-J I found yoga the ideal way to get back into doing some exercise after having a baby - I love that there are Level 1 classes for newbies like me! - Margit A The only way to relax and have some ‘me’ time to train and appreciate your body and soul. - Lizzie A After practising yoga for many years on and off I have finally found a class that does it all! Tones and improves strength and flexibility as well as managing to leave you feeling de-stressed and relaxed! It is the complete package with just the right level of pace and challenge! - Michelle D Power Yoga exercises the body while quietening the mind. - Rachel D Having suffered depression for many years, Power Yoga has changed my life. I am able to start the day on a positive note, feeling relaxed, challenged and accepting of my body. Power yoga has been a revelation to me.
- Delwyn R The London Power Yoga Company is a must for any hard working Londoner. It’s the best way to revitalise the body, mind and soul after a hard day in the office. The teachers are amazing and the atmosphere is always energising. - Mark T The Power Yoga Company is fantastic! I have been to yoga centers throughout London and I have to say that this is by far my favourite. Power yoga is amazing! It incorporates strength and stretching.
You feel great afterwards. The classes are very challenging, however, the instructors allow people to go at their own pace and give very helpful advice. - Uzma S A Sanctuary of Calm. I have only good things to say about The Power Yoga Company, fantastic teachers, welcoming classes, a thorough workout and therapy for the mind. The only downside would be ever having to give this place up! - Claire C There’s no better workout for body, mind and spirit and.
Keywords:
Gym, Fitness, Yoga Studio, Yoga, Workout, Yoga Classes, Yoga Instructor, Pregnancy Yoga, Body Conditioning, Yoga Teacher Training, Ashtanga Yoga, Yoga Teachers, Postnatal Yoga, Yoga Workshops, Prenatal Yoga, Astanga Yoga, Power Yoga, Yoga DVD, Health Clubs, Health, Classes, Recreation & Fitness, Gym/Physical fitness centre, Studios, Health and Beauty, Outdoors, Posture, Antenatal Classes, Sw6, Stu, Pregnancy Classes, Beginner Courses, Yoga Alliance Teacher Training, Yoga Gift Vouchers, Best Yoga Studio, Power Yoga Co, Power Yoga Studio Fulham, Premier Yoga Studio, Rehabilitate Injury, Yoga Earls Court, Yoga Institute, Yoga Kings Road, Yoga Southwest
Services
Yoga Therapy, Personal Training
Categories
yoga & pilates, sports/recreation/activities
The Power Yoga Company is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Power Yoga Company

4.73 from 5

Very good

124 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Power Yoga Company!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ground floor Studio, 25, Heathmans Rd
    SW6 4TJ  London
    020 7384 4454
  2. 17 Heathman's Rd
    SW6 4TJ  London
    020 7736 2070
  3. 11 Heathman's Rd
    SW6 4TJ  London
    020 7186 6000
  4. 809 Fulham Road
    SW6 5HE  London
    07793050123
  5. 33-35 Parsons Green Ln
    SW6 4HH  London
    020 7610 6276
  6. 126 - 128 New Kings Road
    SW6 4LZ  London
    020 7731 1559
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies