The Physiological Society, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
THE PHYSIOLOGICAL SOCIETY
Reg. office address
30 FARRINGDON LANE, EC1R 3AW, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00323575
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/07/2014 - PHYSIOLOGICAL SOCIETY(THE)
VAT Number
165319166
SIC Code
58141 - Publishing of learned journals
68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
Date of Incorporation
27 Jan 1937
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The website of The Physiological Society (UK), including membership information, The Journal of Physiology, Experimental Physiology ...


Company description
We promote physiology and support those working in the field by organising world-class scientific meetings, offering grants for research, collaboration and international travel, and by publishing the latest developments in its two leading scientific journals, The Journal of Physiology and Experimental Physiology. The Society also runs events for the general public on how physiology relates to everyday life, and for students who may be considering physiology as a career. Membership is available for all career stages, from undergraduate level to senior level scientists.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Professional Organisation, Exhibition Centre, Real Estate, Non-Profit Organisation, Organisations, Higher Education, Journal Publishing, Conference Centre, Sponsorship, Charity Organizations, Physiology, Symposium, Physiologist
Categories
non-profit organization
The Physiological Society is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Physiological Society

5 from 5

Very good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Physiological Society!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 145-157 St John Street
    EC1V 4PW  London
    020 3239 8683
  2. 153-157 Goswell Road
    EC1V 7HD  London
    020 7222 2221
  3. International House, 24 Holborn Viaduct
    EC1A 2BN  London
    020 7205 5005
  4. 128 Aldersgate St
    EC1A 4AE  London
  5. 29 Wilson St, 3rd floor
    EC2M 2SJ  London
    020 76384676
  6. 8 Northumberland Ave
    WC2N 5BY  London
    020 3263 1011
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies