The Ludo Press Ltd, London

write review
updated on 29 November 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 31 min.
14 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE LUDO PRESS LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 WIMBLEDON STADIUM BUSINESS CENTRE, RIVERSIDE ROAD, SW17 0BA, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
08216662
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/12/2012 - TLP 2012 LIMITED
SIC Code
18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
17 Sep 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Gordon Lodge Coldharbour Surrey RH5 6HH England

Description

The Ludo Press is an offset litho and digital printers with a long history of producing high quality printed material for all sorts of people and businesses. But we have a lot more to offer you. We have a complete design studio to ensure that what you want printed not only looks good but is also appropriate. After that there’s (you guessed) finishing. This includes all the

stages that a printed sheet of paper needs to go through before you end up proudly holding the finished product.



Finally, there’s distribution. We can either pack everything up and deliver it to you (free within the London area) or we can save you having to lift a finger by arranging mailing and distribution direct from our own premises.


Keywords:
Printing Supplies, Books Print, Wedding Stationery Print, Greetings Cards Print, Print Finsihing, Puul-up Banners
Products
Compliment Slips
Services
Printing, Digital Printing, Poster Printing, Leaflet Printing, Flyer Printing, Print Design
The Ludo Press Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Ludo Press Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Ludo Press Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 40 Stadium Studio, Riverside Rd
    SW17 0BA  London
    020 8944 0404
  2. Delta House Studios, Riverside Rd, Studio 7
    SW17 0BA  London
    07467 071135
  3. Unit 7/Wimbledon Stadium Business Centre, Riverside Road
    SW17 0BA  London
    020 8879 6000
  4. 3, St. Martins Way
    SW17 0JH  London
    020 89471230
  5. Falcon Court, 7-15 St Martin's Way
    SW17 0JH  London
    020 8946 4466
  6. 5, Ravensbury Terrace, Rufus Business Centre
    SW18 4RL  London
    020 8944 3040
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies