Write review
updated on 24/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Groucho Club

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Westminster

Date of inspection:

25 February 2016

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 19 September 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 02:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 22:00
MondayMo
07:30 – 02:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 02:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 02:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 02:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 02:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 15 min.
5 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
KAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED
Reg. office address
45 DEAN STREET, W1D 4QB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01802099
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/01/2017 - THE GROUCHO CLUB LONDON LIMITED
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 1984
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Menu Gallery

Description

The Groucho Club is a private members club open to men and women formed in 1985. We love to party, lord knows we've been helping members and guests have a fine time for 30 years. Set in a private and beautifully restored finca nestled in the hills on the North of the island with sweeping views accross the countryside.


Keywords:
Canteen, Bars, Club, Social Club, Private Members Club, Cafe, Cheeseburger, Food, Cozy, Night Clubs, Lively, Good for a Quick Meal, Trendy, Good for Groups, Good for Dates, Breakfast Food, Wedding Venues, Good for Special Occasions, Champagne, Good for a Late Night, Vodka, Martinis, Casuals, Negroni, Intimates, Peanut Butter Ice Cream, Snooker Rooms
Products
Cocktails
Services
accommodation, weddings venue
Facilities
meeting rooms, restaurants
The Groucho Club is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Groucho Club

4.15 from 5

Good

250 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Groucho Club!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 42-43 Dean St
    W1D 4QD  London
    020 7317 9118
  2. 42 Old Compton St
    W1D 4LR  London
    020 7018 1168
  3. 41 Dean Street, Soho
    W1D 4PY  London
    020 7734 3924
  4. 63 Dean Street
    W1D 4QG  London
    020 7437 0071
  5. 41 Dean Street
    W1D 4PY  London
    020 7287 4599
  6. 45 Frith St, Soho
    W1D 4SD  London
    07311 850880
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies