The Dance School, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 22:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 22:00
Open.
Closes in  8 h 23 min.
8 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
DANCE THEME EVENTS LTD
Reg. office address
FLAT 7, 97 EARLS COURT ROAD, W8 6QH, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07523513
Previous Names
18/09/2012 - UK DANCE SCHOOL LIMITED
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
09 Feb 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
150 Cotton Avenue London NW3 6YG

Description

The Dance School London has over 20 years of experience teaching people and couples to dance socially, for fun and or as a way of staying healthy. He counts ballroom dancing and Latin dancing among his specialties and runs private dance classes for wedding couples and group classes for beginners.
Wooden dance floor
Stage included
Within minutes’ walk from Earls Court Road & Gloucester Road & High Street Kensington tube stations


Company description
Whether going to a wedding, a birthday party or a corporate event we all want to shine, look and feel good on the dance floor. Social dancing can also help you build confidence, lose weight and make you more flexible.
With private dance lesson you achieve this easy and fast. What’s more, even a single dance lesson can make a huge difference. You can start with one or more dances and once you gain confidence you can set your own pace.
You can choose from Ballroom dancing to Latin dances: Fox-Trot | Rumba | Waltz | Jive | Argentine Tango | Cha-Cha | Viennese Waltz | Mambo | Disco | Salsa | Quick-Step | Samba | Merengue | Ceroc | Swing | Wedding First Dances | More dance styles are available on request.
The best thing to do is book one lesson first so you can make an informed decision on what type of dancing works best for you and then choose a suitable lesson package.
Did you know that one of the best presents for a birthday, wedding anniversary, St Valentine’s Day, Christmas or even as a wedding present is getting your loved ones dance lessons gift vouchers? It will be unforgettable. Try it and you’ll see!
What’s more, since social dancing increases coordination, reduces stress and improves and communication with others, it is great tool for team building and corporate events. It will help your employees build a strong sense of belonging to their workplace and improve their relationships and interaction with colleagues.
You can book dance lessons in the privacy of your own home or at the studio any time weekdays and weekends, daytime or evening. We can come and teach even at a last minute booking.
The main studio is in Kensington, London, W8.
Other studio locations are in:
• Earls Court, SW5
• Kensington, W8
• Central London: W1V
• North West London: NW6
• Paddington: W2
Keywords:
Dance Classes, Dance Workshops, Social Dancing, Dance Entertainment, Dance Lessons for Adults, Private Dance Lessons London, Wedding Dance Lessons London, Ballroom Dance Lessons London, Couples Dance Lessons London, Dance Lessons London, Dance Schools London, First Dance Lessons London
Services
Performing Arts, Team Building Events
The Dance School is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Dance School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Basement Flat 87 Abingdon Road
    W8 6AW  London
    07958 516023
  2. 2 Kensington High Street The Royal Garden Health Club
    W8 4PT  London
    0207 993 1107
  3. 116 Cromwell Road
    SW7 4XR  London
    07711 652875
  4. 1 Beaumont Ave
    W14 9LP  London
    020 7229 8413
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies