The Clarinet and Saxophone Society Of Great Britain, London

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
CLARINET AND SAXOPHONE SOCIETY OF GREAT BRITAIN
Reg. office address
48 HENNIKER POINT, LEYTONSTONE ROAD, E15 1LQ, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03010228
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/03/1999 - DACORUM WORK CENTRE
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 1995
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
15 Springwell Ingleton Darlington County Durham DL2 3JJ

Description

The Clarinet and Saxophone Society is for the benefit of everyone who has an interest in the clarinet or saxophone and their repertoire. CASS aims to promote the clarinet and saxophone and their music. It publishes a quarterly magazine, organises regular conferences and workshops and runs an extensive music library.


Keywords:
Organisations, Arts & Crafts Store, Saxophone, Sports League
Products
Clarinets
Services
Performing Arts
The Clarinet and Saxophone Society Of Great Britain is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Clarinet and Saxophone Society Of Great Britain

5 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Clarinet and Saxophone Society Of Great Britain!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 396-398 HIGH RD LEYTONSTONE
    E11 3HW  London
    020 8558 2666
  2. 204 -205 FIRST FLOOR, THE GALLERY, WESTFIELD
    E20 1ES  London
    0843 221 0332
  3. 16-18 WOODFORD ROAD
    E7 0HA  London
    01206 271710
  4. 14 Felstead St
    E9 5LT  London
    020 8985 2127
  5. 1, Crown Close
    E3 2JH  London
    020 8980 1937
  6. 274 High St N
    E12 6SA  London
    020 8548 0033
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies