The Bread Factory, London

The Bread Factory
Unit 12, Garrick Road Industrial Estate Irving Way
NW9 6AQ London - Colindale
Greater London England
020 8457 2080
020 8457 2098
020 8457 2090

Food hygiene

Name:

The Bread Factory

Business type:

Manufacturers/packers

Local authority:

Barnet

Date of inspection:

Last update from FSA 21 April 2017

Official Data

Official Name
BREAD LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 12 GARRICK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, IRVING WAY HENDON, NW9 6AQ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06186850
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BREAD ETC LIMITED
THE BREAD FACTORY LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
27 Mar 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Harben House Harben Parade Finchley Road London NW3 6LH United Kingdom

Description

THE BREAD FACTORY is London's premiere artisan bakery. We are the proud suppliers of London's leading Michelin restaurants, prestigious hotels and contract caterers with our award winning breads, pastries and cakes. We have a tremendous spectrum of baked goods on our portfolio which will surely meet the needs of any food savvy business.

  1. Breakfast
  2. Catering Services
  3. Drinks Menu
  4. Gifts
  5. Jobs
  6. Products

Keywords:
Bakery, Bread, Loaf, Artisan Bakery, Bread Manufacture, Barms, The Granary, Non-Trading Company, Manufacturers, Quality, Crafts, Packers, Traditional, British, Market, Station, Flour, Artisan, Boroughs, Wholemeal, Sourdough, Bloomers
Products
breads, pastries, cakes, baked goods
The Bread Factory is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Bread Factory!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 12, Garrick Road Industrial Estate
    NW9 6AQ  London
  2. Unit 12, Garrick Road Industrial Estate
    NW9 6AQ  London
  3. UNIT 12 GARRICK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE IRVING WAY
    NW9 6AQ  London
  4. 188 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
    NW9 7EE  London
  5. Unit A3, Connaught Business Centre
    NW9 6JL  London
  6. Unit A3, Connaught Business Centre, Hyde Estate Road
    NW9 6JL  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies