The Balloon and Kite Company Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 01/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 45 min.
13 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE BALLOON AND KITE COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
613 GARRATT LANE, SW18 4SU, London, Greater London
Company Number
02357109
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE BALLOON AND PROMOTIONS COMPANY LTD.
THE BALLOON & KITE EMPORIUM LIMITED
SIC Code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
08 Mar 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Balloonshop com supplies balloons, balloon decoration, helium balloon gas, balloon releases and other services for weddings, parties and events.


Keywords:
Party Supplies, Party Supply & Rental Shop, Retail Shops, Party Goods, Party Products, Party Accessories, Party Balloons, Party Decorations, Partyware, Party Equipment, Party Items, Party Stuff, Balloon Suppliers, Balloon Store, Retail Suppliers, Balloon Decorations, Party Goods and Novelties, Party Favours, Novelty Balloons, Promotional Balloons, Party Equipment Hire, Retailers, Gifts, Marketing, Party, Retail Services, Kites, Flowers and Gifts, Event Equipment Hire, Retail Merchandising, Balloon Release, Inflated Balloons, Balloon and Par, Balloon and Party Shop, Helium Balloon Gas Hire, Inflated Party Balloons
Products
Balloons, Novelty, Promotional Merchandise, Helium Gas
Services
Catering Equipment Hire
The Balloon and Kite Company Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Balloon and Kite Company Ltd

4.54 from 5

Very good

47 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Balloon and Kite Company Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 420, GARRATT LANE
    SW18 4HW  London
    020 8447 7220
  2. 739 Garratt Lane
    SW17 0PD  London
    020 8333 2536
  3. 463 Garratt Ln
    SW18 4SL  London
    020 8874 1409
  4. Studio 3, Wimbledon Art Studios, 10 Riverside Rd
    SW17 0BA  London
    020 8944 2123
  5. 2 Endeavour Way, Unit C
    SW19 8UH  London
    0330 123 3309
  6. 128A, Lavenham Road
    SW18 5HF  London
    020 8871 1825
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies