TENEO STRATEGY LIMITED, London

write review
updated on 18 October 2019

Official Data

Official Name
TENEO STRATEGY LIMITED
Reg. office address
5TH FLOOR, 6 MORE LONDON PLACE, SE1 2DA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03883153
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/09/2016 - BLUE RUBICON LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
5Th Floor 6 More London Place London SE1 2DA

Description

We deliver integrated communications to protect and grow the reputations of major companies and brands, securing their commercial success. We help major global listed businesses like Shell, Pearson and McDonald’s achieve deeper engagement and understanding between financial results. We use the same approach to position brands for sustained differentiation with communications grounded in new and surprising customer insights. We have led high-profile consumer campaigns for a number of household brands, including O2, Coca-Cola and Sainsbury's.


Keywords:
Management Consultants, Public Relations, Media Relations, Public Relation Consultants, Crisis Management, Strategic Consulting, Financial Management, Business Consultants, Campaign Planning, Consultancy, Creative, Campaigns, Media Training, Issues
Services
Healthcare
TENEO STRATEGY LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

TENEO STRATEGY LIMITED

4. from 5

Average

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for TENEO STRATEGY LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 More London Place
    SE1 2QY  London
    020 7656 5000
  2. A, 88 TOOLEY STREET
    SE1 2TF  London
    020 7234 0333
  3. 1ST FLOOR SHACKLETON HOUSE, 4 BATTLE BRIDGE LANE
    SE1 2HP  London
  4. 1ST FLOOR SHACKLETON HOUSE4, 4 BATTLE BRIDGE LANE
    SE1 2HP  London
  5. 98 Tooley Street
    SE1 2TH  London
    020 3746 8117
  6. 1 More London Place
    SE1 2AF  London
    020 7951 3133
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies