Tecna Display Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 12/10/2018

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 49 min.
7 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
TECNA DISPLAY LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 18 MOWLEM TRADING ESTATE, LEESIDE ROAD, N17 0QJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02936967
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/08/2003 - ON SHOW DISPLAY LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Jun 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 11R Silvermere Drive Stonehill Business Park Edmonton London N18 3QH

Description

T3 is the worlds most versatile modular display system, designed and manufactured by Tecna Display in the UK. Sold around the world by a global family of distributors.


Company description
Tecna Display is the world leader in the design and supply of high-quality portable and modular displays. Our T3 Modular Framing system is used to build dynamic structures and display environments for trade shows, graphic displays, conferences, events and retail interiors. T3 is the ideal modular framework system for virtually any kind of display panel; flexible, rigid or fabric. Portable display systems companies, exhibition, display and interior contractors around the world are using the T3 system to build eye-catching and innovative stands, back-drops, conference sets, shop interiors, counters, towers and displays in a fraction of the time it takes to build them using conventional methods. At the end of the event everything packs away quickly and neatly.
With the three product groups catering for every display possibility making Tecna Display ultimate partner in our your display needs. We're so proud of our products, we ship with a no quibble lifetime guarantee for breakage. Twist. Lock.
Connect. The possibilities are endless.
Keywords:
Exhibitions, Exhibition Contractors, Exhibition Management, Event Planners, Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Events, Pop up, Aluminium Display System
Products
Banner Stands, Exhibition Stands
Services
Event Services
Tecna Display Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Tecna Display Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Tecna Display Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15A Silvermere Dr
    N18 3QH  London
    020 83456696
  2. UNIT F12/LEA VALLEY, 1 HAWLEY ROAD
    N18 3SB  London
    020 88842400
  3. SKILLION BUSINESS CENTRE, 1 HAWLEY ROAD
    N18 3SB  London
    020 88842400
  4. UPLANDS BUSINESS PARK, BLACKHORSE LANE
    E17 5QJ  London
    020 85235262
  5. 95 Oak Hill
    IG8 9PF  Woodford Green
    020 8523 0303
  6. 1A Saxon Road
    N22 5EB  London
    020 8881 7922
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies