Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 19:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 23 min.
8 h 23 min

Official Data

Previous Names
The Cashmere Gallery
VAT Number
168397458

Description

Retailers of exclusive cashmere knitwear and accessories made in Scotland. Based in the heart of Covent Garden. TCG London, previously known as The Cashmere Gallery has been established for more than 30 years.


Company description
TCG London (Formerly Known As The Cashmere Gallery) is an established family run business, which has been trading the finest cashmere knitwear and accessories from Scotland since 1982. We were previously based in the heart of Knightsbridge, London, between Harrods and Harvey Nichols stores, and recently moved to a new location in Covent Garden. We pride ourselves on offering first class service and top of the range quality to our customers. TCG London has been in operation for more than twenty-five years. You can take comfort in the fact that we have many years of experience in retail and we've been supplying high quality Cashmere products to clients from all over the world. All members of our team are fully trained and are qualified to help you with any queries that you may have.
Please do not hesitate to contact us by visiting our store or by phone, fax or e-mail. WHAT IS CASHMERE? Cashmere is one of the finest natural fibers in the world and is combed from the fine undercoat of Chinese and Mongolian goats. Cashmere knitwear and accessories made from this fiber are light and very soft, yet warm to wear. With little extra care and after a number of washes, you will find that, like fine wine, your cashmere will improve with age. The best cashmere knitwear and accessories come from Scotland.
With over 200 years of dyeing, spinning and knitting experience, you will find each cashmere garment made in Scotland to be of the highest quality. All our cashmere knitwear and accessories are made in Scotland to the highest specification. Pashminas, which are 80% cashmere and 20% silk, are all made by hand in Nepal.
Keywords:
Clothing Shops, Cashmere Scarves, Pashminas, Cashmere Knitwear, Ladies Cashmere, Cashmere Sweater, Cashmere Men
Service Areas
Worldwide
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Euro
    Euro
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Tcg London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tcg London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51 Long Acre
    WC2E 9JR  London
    0207 8361010
  2. Carriage House, 29 Floral Street
    WC2E 9DP  London
    020 7240 7835
  3. 31 FRITH STREET
    W1D 5LQ  London
    020 74374877
  4. 81, BERWICK STREET
    W1F 8TW  London
    020 7437 7372
  5. Princess House, 50, Eastcastle St
    W1W 8EA  London
    020 3668 1466
  6. 7 Gabriel's Wharf
    SE1 9PP  London
    020 7928 2019
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies