TB+A Troup Bywaters + Anders London

TB+A Troup Bywaters + Anders London
183 Eversholt Street
NW1 1BU London - Fulham
Greater London England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
TROUP BYWATERS & ANDERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
183 EVERSHOLT STREET, NW1 1BU, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02736372
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/02/2006 - TBA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
51, Praed Street, London. W2 1NR

Description

Troup Bywaters + Anders are an award-winning practice of consulting building services engineers. With around 180 technical and administrative staff in seven design centres UK-wide, our consulting building services engineering partnership also offers an impressive reach across Europe. This strong presence is further supported through our MERGE network of European engineers. Last year, TB+A was proud to be involved in projects based both in the UK and abroad with a total construction value in excess of £2 billion. Our business unit leaders play a full role in the day to day running of each of our projects, heading design teams across our service offer and overseeing every step of the process. We share our many years of knowledge and experience within and across our teams and believe in extending our spirit of partnership to our clients and other groups working together on a project. Our portfolio is a combination of public and private design projects across a range of sectors that include new build, refurbishment and fit-out, together with a number of niche solutions service offers Specialties M&E Building Services Design Solutions, Energy + Environment Solutions, Construction Expert Solutions, IT + Security Solutions, Light + Lighting Solutions, Services Management Solutions
Latest Awards include: BCO Awards 2011 Regional Winner Best Fit Out of Workplace PZ Cussons HQ, Manchester BCO Awards 2010 Regional Winner Best Fit Out: Pinsent Masons, Manchester Estates Gazette Green Awards 2009 Winner Residential Development of the Year, CITU Ltd for Greenhouse.BCO Northern Awards 2009 Winner Best Fit Out: MOD Walker House, Liverpool


Services
bms and controls, breeam assessment, building physics and modelling, building refurbishment, building services coordination, cctv installation, central and local government, combined heat and power chp, computer modelling and simulation, electrical ser
TB+A Troup Bywaters + Anders London is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for TB+A Troup Bywaters + Anders London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Troup Bywaters + Anders branches

  1. 11 Queen Victoria Street
    RG1 1SY  Reading
  2. 3 Park Place
    CF10 3DP  Cardiff
  3. 61 Oxford Street
    M1 6EQ  Manchester
  4. 49 Peter Street
    M2 3NG  Manchester
  5. 49 Malone Road
    BT9 6RY  Belfast