Swiss Re Specialty Insurance (UK) Limited, London

Write review
updated on 21/05/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 51 min.
12 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
SWISS RE SPECIALTY INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 ST MARY AXE, EC3A 8EP, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00186919
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/09/2006 - GE SPECIALTY INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED
22/12/1999 - THREADNEEDLE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Date of Incorporation
06 Jan 1923
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Insurance Companies, Non-Life Reinsurance, Insurance
Swiss Re Specialty Insurance (UK) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Swiss Re Specialty Insurance (UK) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 ST MARY AXE
    EC3A 8EP  London
  2. 30 ST MARY AXE
    EC3A 8EP  London
  3. 30 ST MARY AXE
    EC3A 8EP  London
  4. 4TH FLOOR FITZWILLIAM HOUSE, 10 ST MARY AXE
    EC3A 8AE  London
  5. 30, Saint Mary Axe
    EC3A 8EP  London
    020 7150 9900
  6. Holland House 1-4, Bury Street
    EC3A 5AW  London
    020 7469 2531
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies