Svp
5TH FLOOR, 291-299 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
SE1 1JG London - Lambeth
Greater London England

Official Data

Official Name
THE ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY (ENGLAND & WALES) TRADING LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 LARCOM STREET, SE17 1RX, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04373817
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/07/2002 - S V P SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
SIC Code
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
14 Feb 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
5Th Floor 291-299 Borough High Street London SE1 1JG

Description

The St Vincent de Paul Society (or as it is often known - the SVP) is an international Christian voluntary organisation dedicated to tackling poverty and disadvantage by providing practical assistance to those in need – irrespective of ideology, faith, ethnicity, age or gender. The aim of the St Vincent de Paul Society is the same today as it was at its conception in the 19th Century: to tackle poverty in all its forms through the provision of practical assistance to those in need.


Keywords:
Home Appliances, Christian Charities, Household Goods, Newsagents, Lighting Fixtures, Floor covering, Stationery Shops, Carpet Shops, Rug Shops, Wallpaper Shops
Categories
Furniture Shop
Svp is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Svp!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby stores

  1. 5TH FLOOR, 291-299 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
    SE1 1JG  London
  2. 9 Larcom Street
    SE17 1RX  London
  3. 162-164 LEWES ROAD
    BN2 3LF  Brighton
  4. St Vincents
    138.53 mi
    87 Scrooby Road
    DN11 8JT  Harworth
  5. 334 Abbeydale Road
    S7 1FN  Sheffield