Super Estates Foundation, London

Write review
updated on 13/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:30
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:30
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 49 min.
1 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
SUPER ESTATES FOUNDATION
Reg. office address
20 GOSWELL ROAD, EC1M 7AA, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07275460
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
EXHIBITAT ARTS STUDIO LIMITED
SIC Code
90030 - Artistic creation
Date of Incorporation
07 Jun 2010
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Super Estates Foundation is the non-profit arm of EXHIBIT formed to promote the design and heritage of social housing. In specific it seeks to support social innovation and enterprise development that foster sustainable living. With dedicated support from volunteers and professionals, the SEF is committed to promoting a strong sense of “local community” through the use of art and design in ways that are truly participatory and democratic.


Keywords:
Art Dealers, Art Galleries and Fine Art Dealers, Artistic Creation
Categories
Artists
Super Estates Foundation is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Super Estates Foundation

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Super Estates Foundation!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 Crescent Row
    EC1Y 0SP  London
    020 7434 2470
  2. 1ST FLOOR 17-21, OLD STREET
    EC1V 9HF  London
    020 3058 1110
  3. SECOND FLOOR 61 OLD STREET
    EC1V 9HX  London
  4. 4th Floor, 11 Northburgh Street
    EC1V 0AN  London
    020 7336 1344
  5. 41 Charterhouse Square
    EC1M 6EA  London
    020 7600 0732
  6. 223 LAUDERDALE TOWER, BARBICAN
    EC2Y 8AE  London
    020-7251-6868
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies