Stewart Title Limited, London

Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
STEWART TITLE LIMITED
Reg. office address
11 HAYMARKET, SW1Y 4BP, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02770166
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/03/2002 - STEWART TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
02 Dec 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Stewart House Pynes Hill Exeter EX2 5AZ

Description

Stewart Title Limited is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority. Registered in England and Wales No: 2770166. As a wholly owned subsidiary of Stewart Title Guaranty Company, Stewart Title Limited is the primary underwriter for Stewart's transactions in the United Kingdom, Europe & Australia.

Stewart Title Limited's operations are headquartered in London with offices throughout the UK and Europe. Out of our European offices, we offer the following products for European customers:

- title insurance policies for home buyers and lenders
-commercial title insurance policies
- escrow services.


Keywords:
Title Company
Stewart Title Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Stewart Title Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1st Floor, 37 Panton Street
    SW1Y 4EA  London
  2. 48 Haymarket
    SW1Y 4SE  London
    020 7930 1396
  3. 3 WHITCOMB STREET
    WC2H 7HA  London
    020 3372 0110
  4. 30-31 Haymarket
    SW1Y 4EX  London
    020 7499 3563
  5. 1 Eagle Place
    SW1Y 6AF  London
    020 7439 8802
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies