Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 49 min.
3 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
SOUTERS LEGAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
30-32 LUDGATE HILL, EC4M 7DR, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04925490
Previous Names
17/03/2005 - LEGAL SUPPORT STAFF LIMITED
11/11/2004 - SOUTERS LEGAL LIMITED
SIC Code
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Date of Incorporation
08 Oct 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Souters provides Secretary Courses in London and Legal Secretary Courses for students of all abilities and from all over the world. If you want to start, or obtain a Legal secretary job or a Secretary Job, why not find out what we can do for you. We provide Secretary Courses from Beginners to Advanced levels.


Company description
The courses include practice in general and legal audio typing, file handling and document processing which are skills essential to you when entering a normal secretarial job or the legal field, enabling you to feel at home in a real office.

On successful completion of each course examination you will receive a Souters Certificate. If you study further you will become entitled to the sought after Diplomas

Our secretaries are employed because of their professionalism and expertise. Many get highly paid jobs - even as they complete their course. Some legal secretaries become so stimulated they go on to study for Law Degrees or become Legal Executives, earning an even higher salary. We help to place students in legal jobs within the Courts, Legal Departments of commercial companies, Law Firms, Local Authorities etc.

We have a constant supply of requests for staff from the main commercial market.
Keywords:
Training Courses, Training Classes, Training Service Providers, Vocational Education, City and Guilds, Microsoft Office Training, Law Courses, Training Venues, Finance Courses, Secretarial Training, Secretarial Courses, Paralegal Training, Distance Learning, Business Advice, Local Business, British Restaurant, Language School, Computer Training School, Gastro Pubs, Secretarial Recruitment, Paralegal, Secretary Training, Pa Training, Legal Secretarial Training, Legal Secretary Training, Secretary Course, Aat Training Courses, Accounting Training Services, Legal Secretary Course
Services
Legal Services
Souters is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Souters

4.2 from 5

Good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Souters!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Office 7, 35-37 Ludgate Hill
    EC4M 7JN  London
    020 7193 1676
  2. Office 7 35 -37 Ludgate Hill
    EC4M 7JN  London
  3. 12 NEW BRIDGE STREET
    EC4V 6AL  London
    07876 741907
  4. FLEET HOUSE 3RD FLOOR 8-12 NEW BRIDGE STREET
    EC4V 6AL  London
    01344203999
  5. 5-6 Giltspur Street
    EC1A 9DE  London
    020 7294 2468
  6. 12 Cock Ln
    EC1A 9BU  London
    020 7213 9911
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies