Smithfield Business Centre, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 31 min.
2 days 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
SMITHFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 ST JOHNS LANE, EC1M 4BH, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03093568
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BARBAN LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
22 Aug 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The centre is privately owned, unbranded, and run by a small dynamic team who focus on offering our clients a personal service. We are ideally located, just 300 metres from Farringdon train and tube station and in the heart of fashionable Farringdon and Clerkenwell; an area bustling with cafes, bars and restaurants which has attracted an increasing number of companies in the last few years. Barts Hospital, the Old Bailey, Holborn and the Barbican are a short walk away and the rest of London is within easy reach.


Company description
Serviced Offices in Farringdon For businesses in need of a flexible office space, our serviced offices are the perfect option. With all-inclusive, pay-as-you go services, as well as flexible leases and affordable rents, our offices are ready for immediate occupation when you need them. Ranging from two-person spaces to much larger, company-sized floors, Smithfield offer an office space solution right in the heart of London’s sought-after, well-connected Farringdon. Customer service and convenience are at the heart of our operation. Our dedicated in-house team have worked with us for many years and understand our clients’ needs.
We take the time to listen to your requirements and to learn about your business to ensure that we provide the perfect fit for your team and for your customers. Attention to detail and an attentive personal service set us apart and we’re very proud of what we do. The Ideal London Location Situated on a quiet street in the sought-after area of Farringdon, our serviced offices are just 300 metres from Farringdon tube and train station, providing convenient access to major national airports and rail networks. Our Central London location situates your business amongst major UK and international companies in one of the World’s leading business capitals.
Our Offices Our offices range in size to meet your individual requirements - from two person offices up to 90 person floors. Every office is presented attractively and regularly serviced to ensure consistent high standards. With a discreet and unbranded environment you can make your Smithfield space your own affordably and easily, presenting an appealing, unfailingly professional front to visiting associates and clients.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Business Centre, Office Rental, Office Space, Serviced Offices, Corporate Accommodation, Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate Agency, Virtual Office, Meeting Rooms, Personal Services, Accommodation, CCTV, Internet, Post, Photocopiers, Car Parking, Telecom, Lifts, Business Accommodation, Fax, Call Answering, Mail Forwarding, Manned Security, Amenities, Privately Owned, 24 Hour Access, Unbranded, On Site Centre Staff
Services
Courier, Air Conditioning
Categories
business center, local business
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Smithfield Business Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Smithfield Business Centre

5 from 5

Very good

32 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Smithfield Business Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24 St. John Street
    EC1M 4AY  London
    020 3405 7000
  2. 87 Charterhouse Street
    EC1M 6HJ  London
    020 3862 1400
  3. 29 Clerkenwell Road
    EC1M 5RN  London
    020 3405 7000
  4. Innovation Warehouse, 1 East Poultry Avenue
    EC1A 9PT  London
    020 3468 8396
  5. 86-88 Clerkenwell Rd
    EC1M 5RJ  London
    020 3095 6449
  6. 77 Farringdon Road
    EC1M 3JU  London
    0800 060 8703
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies