smith yeatman West Norwood, London

Write review
updated on 30/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
AGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
EXCELSIOR HOUSE 9 QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK, BARNARDS WAY, NR32 2HD, LOWESTOFT, Suffolk
Company Number
00506738
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/12/2014 - SMITH YEATMAN LTD
03/10/2006 - A. YEATMAN & SONS LIMITED
SIC Code
96030 - Funeral and related activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Apr 1952
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Excelsior House 9 Quay View Business Park Barnards Way Lowestoft Suffolk NR32 2HD
36 the Ridge Way South Croydon Surrey CR2 0LF England
384 Norwood Road West Norwood London SE27 9AA

Description

Keywords:
Headstones, Monumental Masons & Memorials, Burials, Hearse, Memorial Masonry, Funeral Directors, Undertaker, Designers, Stonemasons, Experienced, Masons, Web Marketing, Graveyard, Memorial Park, Floral Tributes, Repatriation, Alternative Funerals, Free Home Visits, Alf, Heartwood, Bermonsey Funeral Directors, Choice Plans Funeral Planning Authority Regd, Cremation Urns and Caskets, Cremations and Burials, Displays and Wreaths, Headstones and Gravestones, Islamic Funerals Muslim Funerals, Junction Funeral Directors, Limousines and Horse Drawn Carriages, Plaques and Sculptures, Professional Funeral Directors, Reflections & Country Range Coffins
Products
Coffins
Services
Experienced, Professional Funeral Directors, Local Funeral Planning Services, Burials and Cremations, Cremation Arrangements, Caring & Family Orientated, Part of Funeral Partners, Choice pre-paid funeral plans, National Association of Funeral Directors Member, Memorial Masonry, Plaques and Sculptures, Coffins, Cremation Urns and Caskets, A life well remembered lives on, International Repatriation, Chapel of Rest, Bereavement Advice Line 0800 856 1403, Online Spirit Memorial Tribute Garden, Orders of Service and Condolence Stationery, Funeral Financial Planning, Multi-Faith Funeral Ceremonies & Planning, Hindu Funerals, Islamic Funerals / Muslim Funerals, Christian Funerals, Eco Funerals & Eco-friendly Coffins, Humanist & Civil Celebrant Funeral Services, Non-Religious Funeral Ceremonies, Floral Tributes, Displays and Wreaths, Online Charitable Donations Available, Stonemasons, Headstones and Gravestones, Professional Funeral Arrangements and Guidance, Experienced Caring Team, Hearses, Limousines and Horse Drawn Carriages, Traditional and Bespoke Funeral Transport, Home Visits or Places Convenient To You, Advice and Support After the Funeral, Step-by-Step Guides Available Online, Online Legacy Certificates, Choice Plans - Funeral Planning Authority Regd., Heartwood, Reflections & Country Range Coffins., American Style Casket Range, Funeral Services, Masonry, 24 Hour Service
smith yeatman West Norwood is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for smith yeatman West Norwood!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 47 KINGSMEAD ROAD
    SW2 3HY  London
    07818 851333
  2. 7 Sunnyhill Road
    SW16 2UE  Streatham
    020 8769 3181
  3. 536 Streatham High Road
    SW16 3QF  Streatham
    020 8764 2245
  4. 105a Church Road
    SE19 2PR  Upper Norwood
    020 8653 0492
  5. 1507 London Road
    SW16 4AE  Norbury
    020 8764 2912
  6. 104 Lordship Lane
    SE22 8HF  East Dulwich
    020 8693 2898
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies