Slocombes Motorcycles, London

write review
updated on 17 December 2018

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 36 min.
13 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
BIG VENUS LIMITED
Reg. office address
12 Wheathill Road, SE20 7XH, London, Greater London
Company Number
02665336
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/11/2018 - SLOCOMBES MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
SIC Code
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
22 Nov 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Pemberton Professionals Limited Peterden House 1a Leighton Road West Ealing London W13 9EL

Description

Est 1935 new and used motorcycles, cbt training and accessories Honda main dealership in London


Keywords:
Scooters, Buy Motorcycle, Motorcycles for Sale, Motorcycle Sales, Mopeds, Motor Scooters, Motorcycle Dealers, Motorcycle Dealership, Piaggio, Used Motorcycles, Vespa, Moto Guzzi, Motorcycles and Scooters, Motorcycle Shops, Motorcycle Repair Shop, Used Bikes, Second-Hand Bikes, Sports, Cycles, Performance, Spares, Motors, Honda, BMW, Motorcycle Accessories & Parts, Apparel & Clothing, Honda Dealer, Honda Dealership
Products
Motorcycles, Motorbikes, Bikes, Motorcycle Parts, Helmets, Motorcycle Products, Accessories, Clothing, Tyres, Leather
Services
Motorcycle Repair, Repair, Servicing, CBT Training
Slocombes Motorcycles is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Slocombes Motorcycles

4.6 from 5

Good

101 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Slocombes Motorcycles!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Sunnycroft Rd
    SE25 4TB  London
    020 8778 6666
  2. 236 Birkbeck Road
    BR3 4SX  Beckenham
    020 8676 8099
  3. 30 HIGH STREET
    SE25 6HA  London
    020 86538818
  4. 2A Denmark Road
    SE5 9EW  London
    020 7326 5129
  5. 59 JASMINE GROVE
    SE20 8JY  London
    020 82497940
  6. 1 Goodwood Parade
    BR3 3QZ  Beckenham
    020 8650 0814
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies