Shirtstream Dry Cleaners Westfield, London

Write review
updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
07:30 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 20:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 20:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 19 min.
11 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
WESTFIELD UK FINANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
4TH FLOOR, 1 ARIEL WAY, W12 7SL, London, Greater London
Company Number
06507524
Previous Names
2014-07-14 - WESTFIELD SHOPPINGTOWNS LIMITED, 2000-02-25 - SHELFCO (NO.1819) LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
18 Feb 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Level 6 Midcity Place 71 High Holborn London WC1V 6EA

Description

Westfield London is Shirtstream drycleaners’ store located at the fabulous Westfield shopping site, and within 25 metres of Shepherd’s Bush Underground station. For those who don’t want to avail themselves of our laundry collection / laundry delivery service, all our stores represent a handy drop-off point on the way to work or shopping and offer an optional same-day service, Monday to Friday. Our on-site tailoring service, with fitting areas, offers repairs and clothing alterations, copying existing garments, or bespoke tailoring.


Company description
Whether it’s dry cleaning, our shirt service, laundry and fine linen, curtains and soft furnishings, leather and suede, or tailoring alteration and repair, we have experts in their field, highly skilled, qualified operators who enable us to guarantee a first-class service. From business wear to cocktail outfits, you can be assured your garments are in safe hands. We also offer an executive service on shirt and dry cleaning, hand finished and beautifully presented, and professional tailoring, repair and alteration services at all our premises.
Keywords:
Business Support, Real Estate, Property Management, Business Advice, Cafe, Services, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Planning, Shopping, Consultants, Advice, Marketing, Quality, Kitchens, Property Developers, Property Development, Expertise, Companies, Help, Project, Shopping Mall, Professionals, Reliable, Shopping Centre, Plans, Asset Management, Material, Jazz, Client, Retail and Consumer Merchandise, Customs, Informations, Manufacture of Soft Furnishings, Arts and Entertainment, Retail Property, Concerto, Laundry Delivery Service, Chicken Milanese
Products
cakes, Wedding Cakes, Seafood
Services
Collection & Delivery, Collection and Delivery, Dry Cleaning, Free Collection & Delivery Service, Repairs & Alterations, Shirt Service, Suede & Leather Cleaning, Laundry Service, Design, Building, Weddings, Leasing, Clothing Alterations, Clothing Repairs, Alterations & Repairs, Free Collection & Delivery, Laundry Pick-up Service
Categories
Dry Cleaners, Builders, Housing Association, Construction Companies, Building Companies
Shirtstream Dry Cleaners Westfield is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Shirtstream Dry Cleaners Westfield

4.12 from 5

Good

411 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Shirtstream Dry Cleaners Westfield!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 74 UXBRIDGE ROAD
    W12 8LP  London
    020 87434523
  2. 224 Sheperds bush
    W12 7JD  London
    020 3754 5038
  3. 2 Swanscombe Rd
    W11 4SX  London
    07853 320871
  4. 177 UXBRIDGE ROAD
    W12 9RA  London
    020 8743 1846
  5. 89, UXBRIDGE ROAD
    W12 8NR  London
    020 8743 2296
  6. 44 Shepherds Bush Road
    W6 7JP  London
    020 7603 1922
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies