SEVENDIALS DRY CLEANERS LIMITED, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16 March 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  3 h 38 min.
3 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
SEVENDIALS DRY CLEANERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
11-13 SHELTON STREET, WC2H 9JN, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
08587917
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SEVENDIALS DRYCLEANERS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
SIC Code
81222 - Specialised cleaning services
Date of Incorporation
27 Jun 2013
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

We have vast experience in cleaning just about anything from work uniforms, to party dress, theater costumes, or even specific leathers and furs too. We also provide alterations from suits to bridal dresses, and mending services such as invisible to leather repairs. Our friendly team is well-known in the local area for being one of the most efficient and one that provides the best advice and care when it comes to your most beloved clothing items.


Company description
Established for more than a decade, Seven Dials Dry Cleaners has been providing the heart of Covent Garden, and the West End, excellence in cleaning services. Whether you would like to wash a shirt, a coat or dress- we are here to provide a speedy service and hand you back an item that we can be proud to call: A quality hand finished garment.

We have vast experience in cleaning just about anything from work uniforms, to party dress, theatre costumes, or even specific leathers and furs too. We also provide alterations from suits to bridal dresses, and mending services such as invisible to leather repairs. Our friendly team is well-known in the local area for being one of the most efficient and one that provides the best advice and care when it comes to your most beloved clothing items.

We’ve got the expertise of cleaning in the bag, so why not bring us yours? You’ll not only think we’re a breath of fresh air, but your clothing will be too!
Keywords:
Local Business, Laundromat, Laundrette Covent Garden
Categories
Dry Cleaners, Automotive Repair Shops
Service Areas
Soho, Leicester Square, West End, Covent Garden, Holborn
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
SEVENDIALS DRY CLEANERS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

SEVENDIALS DRY CLEANERS LIMITED

4.04 from 5

Good

27 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for SEVENDIALS DRY CLEANERS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 31 Neal Street
    WC2H 9PS  London
    020 7240 9274
  2. 125 Shaftesbury Ave
    WC2H 8AD  London
    020 7240 5879
  3. 71-75 Shelton Street
    WC2H 9JQ  London
    0800 002 9446
  4. 62-70 Short's Gardens
    WC2H 9AH  London
    020 3319 8799
  5. 3 Betterton St
    WC2H 9BH  London
    020 7836 1446
  6. 40 Drury Ln
    WC2B 5RR  London
    020 7836 7193
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies