Scooter World Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 01/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 16 min.
2 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
SCOOTER WORLD LIMITED
Reg. office address
22 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, W4 1TE, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04937699
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/02/2004 - GALEDRIVE LIMITED
SIC Code
33190 - Repair of other equipment
Date of Incorporation
20 Oct 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Equipment Repair Services, Scooters, Motorbike Dealership, Bike Accessories, Piaggio, Used Bikes, New Bikes, Motor Scooter Dealer, Used Scooters, Scooter Shop, Bike Parts, Bike Repair, Repair Equipment
Products
Helmets, Clothing, Jackets
Services
Car Repair
Categories
Bicycle Shop
Scooter World Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Great scooter shop

, more than 2 years ago

This shop is in the neighborhood and this is from where I got my scooter. The attendant was very kind and explained my everything I needed to know. I recommend it to everyone.

Yably

Scooter World Ltd

3.15 from 5

Average

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Scooter World Ltd!

Do you know Scooter World Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 The Vale
    W3 7SB  London
    020 8743 0741
  2. 215 Railway Arches Trussley Road
    W6 7PP  London
    020 8748 4722
  3. 6 COLVILLE ROAD
    W3 8DU  London
    020 8992 6011
  4. Innovation House, 17-27 Stirling Road
    W3 8DJ  London
    020 8752 3900
  5. 77 Comeragh Road
    W14 9HS  London
    07894 852824
  6. 296 Old Brompton Road
    SW5 9JF  London
    020 7835 1169
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies