Savills (Uk) Limited, London

COVID-19 INFO

Although we have started to reopen our offices, many of our teams are still working remotely.

Write review
updated on 16/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
33 MARGARET STREET, W1G 0JD, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02605138
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/12/2012 - SAVILLS (L&P) LIMITED
29/12/2004 - FPDSAVILLS LIMITED
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
25 Apr 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
20 Grosvenor Hill Berkeley Sqaure London W1K 3HQ

Description

Savills plc is a global real estate services provider listed on the London Stock Exchange. We have an international network of more than 700 offices and associates throughout the Americas, the UK, continental Europe, Asia Pacific, Africa and the Middle East, offering a broad range of specialist advisory, management and transactional services to clients all over the world.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Property Management, Real Estate Management
Savills (Uk) Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Savills (Uk) Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Savills estate agents

  1. 20 Grosvenor Hill
    W1K 3HQ  London
  2. 20 Grosvenor Hill, Berkeley Square
    W1K 3HQ  London
  3. 20 Grosvenor Hill, Berkeley Square
    W1K 3HQ  London
  4. 57 Berkeley Square
    W1J 6ER  London
  5. Lansdowne House, 57 Berkeley Square
    W1J 6ER  London
Go to our branch locator to see all Savills estate agents in London