Ryland Peters & Small Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:30 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
10:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 15 min.
2 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
RYLAND PETERS & SMALL LIMITED
Reg. office address
11 CONWAY STREET, W1T 6BL, London, Greater London
Company Number
03031538
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CIMA BOOKS LIMITED
CICO BOOKS LIMITED
SIC Code
58110 - Book publishing
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Jeremy Scholl and Company 20-21 Jockey's Fields London WC1R 4BW United Kingdom
11 Conway Street London W1T 6BL

Description

Keywords:
Interior Design, Flowers, Publishers, Book Publishing, Flower Arranging, Interior Specialist, Print Media, Photography, Decoration, Bathrooms, Drinks, Family, Plants, Traditional, Gardens, Birthday, Pets, Foods, Diet, Life, Visual, Health and Beauty, High Quality, Indoor, Friends, Occasions, Valentines, Excellence, Detail, Fathers Day, New Baby, Contemporary Design, Living Room, Pleasure, Outdoor Living, Well Being, Living Space, Coffee Table Books, Beautiful Images, Inspirational Design, Books & Gifts, Children Rooms, Bon Voyage Gifts, Ideas for Homes, Spiritual Well Being
Products
Furniture, Photographs, Cards, Candles, Cushions
Services
Weddings, Garden Design, Illustration
Ryland Peters & Small Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Cooking with kids

, more than 2 years ago

For christmas I searched a good book about cooking with kids. I have three kids aged between 5 and 9. I asked at Ryland Peters & Small Ltd for a book about christmas cooking with kids. I was well-advised and buyed a really nice book. We had lots of fun and delicious cookies. I saw they have books for nearly every occassion and think I will go there more often if I am searching for a book.
#book#special topic#cook#kids
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Ryland Peters & Small Ltd

4 from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Ryland Peters & Small Ltd!

Do you know Ryland Peters & Small Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
    WC1R 4BW  London
  2. 2 John St
    WC1N 2ES  London
    020 3405 4218
  3. 2 John Street
    WC1N 2ES  London
    020 7831 5013
  4. 6 Warwick Court
    WC1R 5DJ  London
    020 7242 2811
  5. 59 Lamb's Conduit St
    WC1N 3NB  London
    020 7242 9292
  6. 43 Great Ormond Street
    WC1N 3HZ  London
    020 7462 1500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies