Royal College Of Veterinary Surgeons, London

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:15 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:15 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:15 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:15 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:15 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 56 min.
7 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
ROYAL COLLEGE OF VETERINARY SURGEONS TRUST
Reg. office address
BELGRAVIA HOUSE, 62-64 HORSEFERRY ROAD, SW1P 2AF, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
00598443
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/03/1998 - ROYAL COLLEGE OF VETERINARY SURGEONS TRUST FUND
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 1958
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

The Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons RCVS is the regulatory body for veterinary surgeons in the United Kingdom and ensures that standards within the veterinary profession are maintained, safeguarding the health and welfare of animals and the interests of the public.


Company description
We aim to enhance society through improved animal health and welfare. We do this by setting, upholding and advancing the educational, ethical and clinical standards of veterinary surgeons and veterinary nurses. In this section you can learn more about our role, meet RCVS Council, read meeting papers and find out about our history and legal footing.
Keywords:
Veterinarian, Vets, Veterinary Surgery, Veterinary Medicines, Non-Trading Company, Library, Business Organisations, Animals, Pets, Sick, RCVS
Royal College Of Veterinary Surgeons is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Royal College Of Veterinary Surgeons!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 351 Kennington Road
    SE11 4QE  London
    020 7735 6541
  2. 79 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
    SW1W 0QJ  London
    0956345491
  3. 55 Elizabeth St
    SW1W 9PP  London
    020 7730 9102
  4. 415 Linen Hall, 162-168 Regent Street
    W1B 5TE  London
    020 7292 8850
  5. 6 Broadwick Street
    W1F 8HL  London
    020 7439 0229
  6. 71-75 Shelton Street
    WC2H 9JQ  London
    +442088193173
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies