Ritva Westenius, London

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 52 min.
4 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
RITVA WESTENIUS LTD
Reg. office address
28 CONNAUGHT STREET, W2 2AF, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
08721059
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/08/2014 - RITVA WESTENIUS COUTURE LTD
10/07/2014 - RITVA WESTENIUS LTD
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
07 Oct 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

British award winning designer of bridal gowns. All wedding dresses made in England. Available in selected bridal shops, UK and export. Separate couture service in the Ritva Westenius London boutique.


Company description
Ritva Westenius is the winner of the Best British Bridal Designer 2012 Award and is again Finalist in 2013 amongst numerous awards previously! London's leading Wedding Dress Designer with over 37 years of experience and dedication for producing innovative Bridal Couture of the highest quality. The common thread running through her wedding gown collections is elegance and simplicity of style. Behind this lies meticulous and skilled workmanship with emphasis placed on perfect fit, structure and proportion.
Keywords:
Bridal Shops, Clothing Shops, Bridal Design, Shopping & Retail, Fashion, Bridal, Women's Clothing Manufacturer, Fashion Designers
Products
Fabrics
Services
Weddings, Wedding Services, Wedding Planner
Ritva Westenius is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ritva Westenius

4.69 from 5

Very good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ritva Westenius!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35 CONNAUGHT STREET
    W2 2AZ  London
    020 74026538
  2. 35 Connaught St
    W2 2AZ  London
    020 7402 6355
  3. 21 Connaught Street
    W2 2AY  London
    020 7262 2765
  4. 19 Connaught Street
    W2 2AY  London
    020 7262 5398
  5. 9 Porchester Pl
    W2 2BS  London
    020 3742 0827
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies